Wednesday, 16 September 2009

CAFF Italian Cuisine, Bandar Puteri Puchong

I read about this Italian Cuisine weeks ago in Vkeong.com and I got attracted by the food. I always love to eat. XD get to know that they have this lunch promotion from another food blog so without much hesitation, looked around for friends to go with me. hehehehhe. Thank han hui for the ride!

ta-daah. this is the lunch promotion set menu

i can't really believe when i read the word BUFFET and saw the price. it's only RM14.90 and u can choose 6 different toppings of pasta and 6 flavours of pizza, the best part is u can eat them ALL. oh yea. and for drinks, u can choose either ice lemon tea or ice peach tea. Free Flow.

For pasta, u can choose Spaghetti, Fettuccine or Spirally. Choices for sauce, there are Marinara(tomato sauce), Aglio-Olio(olive oil) and White Cream. and For toppings, there are 6, Shrimp, Pork Bacon, Mix Mushrooms, Turkey Ham, Vegetarian and Fish Fillet. Spaghetti with Aglio-Olie sauce with Shrimp topping is Highly recommended by me. heehehehehe. NICE. trust me.

For Pizza, they have 6 flavours available. Hawaiian, Pepperoni, Vegetarian, Turkey Ham, Chilli Tuna and Seafood. well. all equally nice.


the interior


hehe, waiting to see all the pasta and pizzaaaa? here we go...


The first pasta I ordered. Spaghetti with Aglio-Olio sauce and shrimps. for your info, i'm a fan of olive oil :)

Spaghetti with white cream sauce and shrimps.

Spaghetti with Marinara and white mushrooms.

Spirally with white cream sauce and pork bacon

Fettuccine with marinara sauce and fish fillet

Spaghetti with Aglio-Olio and turkey ham. this is nice also!

Spaghetti with Aglio-Olio and vege. this is just so so. can't finish this so u get what i mean? haha :P

Spaghetti with Aglio-Olio with turkey ham. Ordered for the 2nd one and somehow it's different from the first. hmm. they added sometimes i guess but it's nicer. the turkey ham is sooo nice!

done with the pasta... and now.. pizzasss!

Pepperoni

Turkey Ham

Seafood

Chilli Tuna

Hawaiian

Vegetarian.. hmm this vegetarian is better than the pasta 1.

wanna know how much we ate? 9 plates of pastas and 6 pizzas. there are just 5 of us. hehehe. the pasta quite small 1. so don't worry. hehehe. oh yea. and total 9 drinks. =P =P

9 plates of pasta

let me show you our faces. hahah XD
the guys

and the girlss :)

us with the foooood

The total bill for 5 of us just around RM78. super good deal!

The buffet is available from 12.30pm - 2.30pm daily. RM14.90 per person. *sucha good deal!* I flipped through the menu. Their ala carte items look very nice and in reasonable price too! looking forward to the next visit. hehe. I wanna try their Escargots. =D
oh yea. CAFF is non-halal food.
here is the address.
44, Jalan Puteri 2/2,
Bandar Puteri Puchong.
03-8061 5606
(opposite Giant hypermarket, behind Hyundai)


13 comments:

xylon89del said...

ES,ur head spoilt the photo ady lar!!!HAHA...

reddishTea said...

which one??

xylon89del said...

dor, the third photo...

reddishTea said...

the group 1? hahaha why spoilt leh?

fufu said...

wow... you guys manage to finish all huuh? somemore without me? lol anyway it's cheap... but quite small portion =p

reddishTea said...

fufu: yeahhh. all small portion. so can sapu all. hahaha. u love food too? haha.

xylon89del said...

nope..the photo u label "interior"
got es hair ..

reddishTea said...

hanhui: yaaaalllla! kacau betulll ! :P hehehe

My Profile said...

wow.. looks nice..
thanks for the info..
will go try soon.. haha

Horlic said...

Worth to have try.

Anonymous said...

It’s really a nice and helpful piece of information. I’m glad that you shared this helpful info with us. Please keep us informed like this. Thanks for sharing.

Anonymous said...

Thank you, I have recently been searching for information about this topic for ages and yours is the best I have discovered so far.

Cath said...

Thanks, nust go to try tonite...